Committees

IQAC Committee

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Mamta Tanwar

3. Dr. Rekha Gopaliya

4. Dr. Seema Gupta

5. Dr. Prabha Jain

6. Dr. Harshn Agarwal

7. Ms. Bharti Singh

Discipline Committee

1. Dr. Mamta Tanwar (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Niharika Rathore

3. Dr. Neelam Rana

4. Ms. Kavita Shekhawat

 




 

Guidence & Counselling Committee

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Rekha Gopaliya

3. Dr. Harshn Agarwal

4. Dr. Monika Sharma





 

Library Advisory Committee

1. Dr. Mamta Tanwar (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Namita Chauhan

3. Ms. Seema Gupta

4. Dr. Sapna Gupta





 

Career Counselling Cell

1. Dr. Rama Kanwar (Co - Ordinator )

2. Dr. Meenakshi Rathore

3. Dr. Harshna Agarwal

4. Ms. Smita Tanwar

5. Dr. Manju Singh



 

Workshop/Eminent Persons/Lectures

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Niharika Rathore

3. Ms. Jyoti Palawat

4. Dr. Prabha Jain

5. Dr. Neealm Rana

6. Dr. Harshna Agarwal

7. Dr. Kirti Sharma (Pol. Sc.)

Health and Hygiene Awareness

1. Ms. Shaija Minocha (Co - Ordinator )

2. Dr. Tanu Singhal

3. Dr. Kirti Sharma

4. Ms. Nikku Shekhawat

 
 
 
 
 

 

Science Club

1. Dr. Rekha Gopaliya (Co - Ordinator )

2. Dr. Seema Gupta

3. Ms. Himmat

4. Ms. Khushboo

4. Ms. Himanshi





 

Alumni Association

1. Ms. Bharti Singh (Co - Ordinator )

2. Ms. Rupali Agarwal

3. Ms. Kavita Shekhawat

4. Ms. Govind Kanwar


 

Sports (Internal and External

1. Ms. Kavita Shekhawat (Co - Ordinator )

2. Ms. Naveen Singh

 
 


 
 

Women cell

1. Dr. Dimple Singh (cordinator)

2. Dr. Anita Singh

3. Dr. Monika Sharma





 

Green Club

1. Ms. Bharti Singh (Co - Ordinator )

2. Ms. Rupali Agarwal

3. Ms. Neha

4. Ms. Santosh Kanwar



 

Publication

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Mamta Tanwar

3. Dr. Meenakshi Rathore

4. Dr. Namita Chauhan

5. Dr. Harshna Agarwal

6. Dr. Kirti Sharma (Pol. Sc.)

 

 

Student Record

1. Dr. Suman Kothari (Co. Ordinator)

2. Ms. Nidhi Sharma

3. Ms. Indu Kanwar

 
 
 
 




 

Admission Cell

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Mamta Tanwar

3. Dr. Manjul Inda

4. Dr. Rekha Gopaliya

5. Dr. Seema Gupta

6. Dr. Sapna Gupta

7. Dr. Harshna Agarwal

8. Ms. Shailja Minocha

Arts Club

1. Dr. Ghanshyam Jadaun (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr. Rachna Singh

3. Dr. Pratibha Singh

4. Dr. Arvind Rathore

5. Ms. Devika





 

Commerce Club

1. Dr Vinita Shekhawat (Co -ordinator)

2. Dr Richa Chauhan

3. Dr Swati Sharma



 
 

Time Table

1. Dr Rama Kanwar (Co -ordinator)

2. Dr kusum vati

3. Dr Meenakshi Rathore

4. Dr Sapna Gupta

5. Dr Rekha Gopaliya

 

Cultural Committee

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co -ordinator)

2. Ms. Mamta Tanwar

3. Dr. Niharika Rathore

4. Ms. Jyoti Palawat

5. Dr. Manjul Inda

6. Dr. Harshna Agarwal

Tours and Programs

1. Dr.PrabhaJain( Coordinator)

2. Dr.Vinita shekhawat ( EAFM)

3. Ms.Ritu Vaish

4. Ms. Nidhi Sharma

5. Ms.Harsha Chauhan

6. Ms.Meenakshi Tiwari

Placement cell

1. Dr.Suman Naruka (Co-ordinator)

2. Dr.Suman Kanwar

3. Dr.Abhilasha Chaudhary

4. Dr.Asmita Ratnawat

5. Dr.Swati Sharma

6. Dr.Saroj Kumari(Maths)

Examination

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (Co -ordinator)

2. Ms. Bharti Singh

3. Dr. Mamta Tanwar


 
 


 

Result

1. Dr. Kirti Sharma (Home Sci.)(Co -ordinator)

2. Dr. Vinita Shekhawat (EAFM)

3. Dr. Saroj Kumari


 
 


 

Year Planning

1. Dr. Ritu Mehra (coordinator)

2. Dr. Mamta Tanwar

3. Dr. Rekha Gopaliya

4. Dr. Harshna Agarwal

5. Dr. Namita Chauhan